- Home
- Shop PrintFast
- Services & Solutions
- Direct Mail Plus
Direct Mail & Digital Combined
Direct Mail PLUS
Direct Mail PLUS combines traditional direct mail with modern social marketing, sending home service providers' messages to homeowners across all platforms in a single day.
Postcards go to the mailbox, and matching offers appear on connected devices — maximizing outreach for a comprehensive and timely message strategy.
Why PrintFast
Why choose PrintFast for Direct Mail PLUS?
Multi-Channel Impact
Blend direct mail postcards with social media posts to engage customers on multiple fronts, boosting brand visibility and message retention.
Synchronized Messaging
Simultaneous delivery reinforces your brand and offer in your target audience's minds, ensuring message consistency.
Enhanced Response Rates
The dual approach boosts response rates by exposing customers to your offer both offline and online, increasing the likelihood of action.
Personalization
Using social media enables personalized targeting based on user preferences and behaviors, enhancing message relevance and appeal.
Data Tracking
Social media metrics offer insights into customer interactions, aiding in refining your messaging and marketing strategies.
Cost-Effective
Combining direct mail with social media cost-effectively reaches a broad audience with tailored content, maximizing your marketing ROI.
How It Works
One message, delivered everywhere in a single day
Postcards Hit the Mailbox
Your professionally designed direct mail postcards are printed and mailed to homeowners in your target market.
Matching Offers Go Digital
The same offer appears on connected devices across social platforms — reaching the same households the very same day.
Messages Reinforce Each Other
Offline and online exposure work together, so your brand stays top of mind and response rates climb.
Did You Know?
Add it to any mailing for pennies
- Direct Mail PLUS is an option that may be added to any direct mail program that we create for you.
- The cost is as low as 5¢ per postcard in addition to the cost of the postcard.
This company is amazing! Bill and his team are so professional, they truly care about their clients and strive every day to make sure they are giving 110%! Thank you so much!
Travis M.
PrintFast client
Pair It With
Build a Direct Mail PLUS campaign
Start with one of our direct mail programs, then layer on synchronized social media exposure.
All Postcards
Jumbo 6" × 11" direct mail postcards that stand out in the mailbox — the perfect base for a Direct Mail PLUS campaign.
View MoreRadius Postcards
Blanket the neighborhood around every job with targeted radius mailings and build credibility fast.
View MoreMailing Lists
Reach the right homeowners with accurate, targeted mailing lists built for your service area.
View MoreFAQs
Direct Mail PLUS questions, answered
What is Direct Mail PLUS?
Direct Mail PLUS combines traditional direct mail with modern social marketing, sending home service providers' messages to homeowners across all platforms in a single day. Postcards go to the mailbox, and matching offers appear on connected devices — maximizing outreach for a comprehensive and timely message strategy.
How much does Direct Mail PLUS cost?
Direct Mail PLUS is an option that may be added to any direct mail program that we create for you. The cost is as low as 5¢ per postcard in addition to the cost of the postcard.
Can Direct Mail PLUS be added to any campaign?
Yes. Direct Mail PLUS can be added to any direct mail program we design for you, layering synchronized social media exposure on top of your postcard mailing.
Why combine direct mail with social media?
The dual approach exposes customers to your offer both offline and online, boosting response rates, reinforcing your brand, and increasing the likelihood that homeowners take action.
Free Consultation
Not sure if Direct Mail PLUS is right for you?
Schedule a free consultation with our direct mail marketing experts. Let us demonstrate the impact that Direct Mail PLUS will have when combined with your next direct mail campaign.
We're available from 8 AM to 5 PM ET, Monday to Friday — our team is here to help!